State Resources‎ > ‎Montana‎ > ‎

Montana Boone & Crockett

Boone and Crockett

Montana minimum requirements - 19"
Boone and Crockett minimum requirements - 21"     (all time record 23 10/16)

Leading Montana County:     Flathead  with 26 Entries


Score Locality Year Taken by or (Owner)
21  1/2 Fergus Co 2005 Descheemaeker, Pat
21  5/16 Broadwater Co. 1992 Stone, Randy
21  1/4 Carbon Co 2003 Krenzer, Joseph
21  3/16 Madison Co. 1974 Morgan, Jerry
21  1/8 Gallatin Co. 1986 Steele, Steven
21      Lincoln Co. 1994 Chase-Dunn, Ian
21      Fergus Co. 1999 Roe, Jr, Ross
20 15/16 Bighorn Co. 1972 Notafraid, Sam
20 15/16 Gallatin Co. 1978 Biggs, Denny
20 15/16 Pondera Co. 1998 Calfrobe, Emerson
20  7/8 Flathead Co. 1986 Workman, Victor
20  7/8 Lincoln Co. 1967 Livesay, Robert
20  7/8 Sanders Co. 1985 Josephson, Ed
20  7/8 Gallatin Co. 1979 Forman, Tony
20 13/16 Park Co. 1976 Burdette, Charles
20 13/16 Beaverhead Co. 1993 Holzheimer, Rick
20 11/16 Meagher Co. 1987 Zehntner, Steve
20 11/16 Madison Co. 1956 Stewart, William
20 11/16 Flathead Co. 1968 Stafford, Jerry
20  5/8 Wheatland Co. 1995 Hoover, Chad
20  5/8 Gallatin Co. 1979 Fraser, Bill
20  9/16 Wise River 1984 Bennett, Herman
20  9/16 Beaverhead Co. 2002 McCarthy, Patrick
20  7/16 Lincoln Co. 1997 Conway, Tim
20  7/16 Madison Co. 1996 Sullivan, Con
20  7/16 Lake Co. 1998 Larsson, Andy
20  7/16 Sanders Co. 1998 Valore, Sam
20  3/8 Silverbow Co. 1984 Pinkley, Philip
20  5/16 Flathead Co. 2002 Knight, Matthew R
20  5/16 Cascade Co. 1983 Eisenzimer, Ray
20  5/16 Missoula Co. 1979 Johnson, Michael
20  1/4 Judith Basin Co. 1981 Forbes, Floyd
20  1/4 Gallatin Co. 1982 Heizer, Kevin
20  1/4 Golden Valley Co. 1980 Earl, Walt
20  1/4 Cascade Co. 1994 Anton, Robert
20  3/16 Sweetgrass Co. 2003 Meyers, Paul
20  3/16 Flathead Co. 1976 Aronson, Martin
20  3/16 Madison Co. 1977 Dambrowski, Mike
20  1/8 Carbon Co. 1994 Price, Paul
20  1/8 Lewis & Clark Co. 1988 Erskine, Harlan
20  1/8 Jefferson Co 2004 Senst, Kenneth
20  1/8 Sweetgrass Co. 1986 McKenney, Dwayne
20  1/8 Judith Basin Co 2001 Ryan, Schmitt
20  1/8 Broadwater Co. 1980 Stevens, Jim
20  1/16 Sanders Co. 1976 Maier, Bob
20  1/16 Sweetgrass Co. 1982 Runton, Pete
20  1/16 Lincoln Co. 1992 Rockwood, Greg
20      Fergus Co. 1999 Stein, Tony
20      Madison Co. 1994 Johnerson, Dan
20      Judith Basin Co 2004 Linn, Jamey
20      Park Co. 1982 Fabich, Leonard
20      Park Co 2002 Henry, Matthew
20      Ear Mountain 1980 Russell, Ed
20      Sanders Co. 1997 Pitts, Terry
20      Beaverhead Co. 1978 James, Bill
20      Carbon Co. 1994 Pollansky, Charles
20      Gallatin Co. 1989 Secora, Rick
20      Montana 1987 Foral, Alan
19  1/2 Flathead County 2009 McAlllister, Russ
19  7/16 Flathead County 2011 Davis, Colton
19  3/8 Gallatin Co 2008 Nicholson, Samuel
19  3/8 Lincoln County 2009 Hawkins, Kody
19  3/8 Madison Co 2013 Tierney, Curtis
19  5/16 Flathead Co 2012 Steward, Jonas
19  3/16 Flathead County 2013 Ervin, Olaf
19 15/16 Gallatin Co. 1985 Silvernale, Mike
19 15/16 Lincoln County 2009 Schwartz, Doug
19 15/16 Madison Co. 1982 Sampson, Gordon
19 15/16 Fergus Co. 1993 Luhrsen, Bruce
19 15/16 Madison Co. 1997 Kelly, William
19 15/16 Lewis & Clark Co 2010 Dial, Douglas
19 15/16 Park Co. 1982 Weems, Carl
19 15/16 Park Co. 1992 Ferguson, Ty
19 15/16 Flathead Co. 1994 Jungnitsch, Bruce
19  7/8 Flathead Co 2011 Spealman, Colt
19  7/8 Spanish Creek 1982 Carlson, David
19  7/8 Carbon Co 2005 Mapston, Kelly
19  7/8 Unknown Unkn Goss, Jerrold
19  7/8 Missoula Co 2012 Kreyenhagen, Steven
19  7/8 Lewis & Clark Co. 1993 Bright, Doug
19  7/8 Gallatin Co. 1976 Jones, Ray
19 13/16 Meagher Co. 1993 Potter, John
19 13/16 Wheatland Co. 1997 Cebull, Brian
19 13/16 Cascade 2007 Christensen, Kurt
19 13/16 Broadwater Co. 1993 Ercolano, Antonio
19 13/16 Lincoln Co. 1949 Atcheson, Jack
19 13/16 Wheatland Co. 1982 Colby, Bud
19 13/16 Cascade Co. 1980 Howard, Don
19 13/16 Madison Co. 1984 Bring, Albert
19 13/16 Madison Co. 1982 Powers, Tom
19  3/4 Cascade Co 1998 Antonich, Larry
19  3/4 Flathead Co. 1998 Erickson, John
19  3/4 Flathead Co 2007 Rolf, Wynne
19  3/4 Lincoln Co. 1995 Willcut, Justin
19 11/16 Lewis & Clark Co. 1984 Krause Jr, John
19 11/16 Deer Lodge Co. 1983 Peterson, Alan
19 11/16 Beaverhead Co. 1982 Brusati, Bud
19 11/16 Park Co. 1981 Neighbor, David
19 11/16 Park Co. 1981 Fabich, Leonard
19 11/16 Sanders Co. 1978 Randall, Bill
19 11/16 Sweetgrass Co. 1985 Burns, Horatio
19 11/16 Park Co. 1989 Kline, Val
19 11/16 Fergus Co. 1980 Kueber, David
19 11/16 Montana 1986 Hash, Elbert
19 11/16 Deer Lodge Co 2005 Walter, James
19 11/16 Judith Basin Co 2005 Balliet, Matthew
19 11/16 MEAGHER COUNTY 2011 Lassiter, Bob
19  5/8 Lincoln Co. 1993 Denton, Gerrid
19  5/8 Gallatin Co. 1978 Arunsen, Robert
19  5/8 Powell Co. 1962 Koivisto, Toivo
19  5/8 Jefferson County 2009 LeFever, Jon
19  5/8 Park Co. 1985 Barker, Ron
19  5/8 Flathead Co. 1986 Kirchoff, Paul
19  5/8 Ravalli Co. 1978 Wetzsteon, Brian
19  5/8 Missoula Co. 1989 Heinrickson, Lee
19  9/16 Lewis & Clark Co. 1997 Thompson, Laurie
19  9/16 Missoula Co. 1998 Meyer, James
19  9/16 Sweetgrass Co. 1983 Burns, Cameron
19  9/16 Stillwater Co. 1982 Shelley, H
19  9/16 Sweetgrass Co. 1982 Crawford, Eddy
19  9/16 Sweetgrass Co. 1979 Cowen, Mike
19  9/16 Silverbow Co. 1983 Atcheson, Keith
19  9/16 Gallatin Co. 1986 Strachan, David
19  9/16 Stillwater Co. 1980 Foster, Rob
19  9/16 Gallatin Co. 1978 Beyl, Bill
19  1/2 Carbon Co. 1989 Henke, Matthew
19  1/2 Madison Co. 1995 Stahn, Lyn
19  1/2 Sweetgrass Co. 1974 Mitchell, Gene
19  1/2 Chouteau Co 2001 Edwards, Jr, Reid
19  1/2 Flathead Co. null Klint, Don
19  1/2 Lincoln Co 2006 Oesau, Lance
19  1/2 Lincoln Co 2009 Easton, Rex
19  1/2 Ravalli Co. 1976 Harte, Elton
19  1/2 Lewis & Clark Co. 1974 Williams, Tom
19  1/2 Montana 1978 Strange, Bill
19  1/2 Flathead Co. 1988 Dake, Royce
19  1/2 Missoula Co. 1983 Colwell, Bill
19  1/2 Unknown 1993 Verbelia, Robert
19  7/16 Carbon Co. 1999 Brown, Derek
19  7/16 Cascade Co. 1967 Perry, Bill
19  7/16 Jefferson Co. 1987 Lloyd, Roger
19  7/16 Powell Co. 1987 Haviland, John
19  7/16 Madison Co 2004 Helfrich, Jim
19  7/16 Madison Co 2004 Gallagher, Michael
19  7/16 Trout Creek 1985 Schmidt, Lonnie
19  7/16 Montana 1985 Okins, Robert
19  3/8 Park Co. 1987 Osswald, Brad
19  3/8 Missoula Co 2007 Alexander, Boomer
19  3/8 Missoula Co. 1994 Gass, Tim
19  3/8 Carbon Co. 1980 Bone, Pat
19  3/8 Park Co. 1981 Wesen, Daniel
19  3/8 Flathead Co. 1989 Voermans, Bill
19  3/8 Flathead Co 1976 Barry, Charles
19  3/8 Beaverhead Co. 1979 Peterson, Russell
19  3/8 Gallatin Co. 1981 Killdrn, Mike
19  3/8 Lincoln Co. 1970 Parac, Rudy
19  5/16 Park Co. 1985 Sanner, Larry
19  5/16 Gallatin Co. 1987 Moretz, Wayne
19  5/16 Flathead Co. 1996 Morgan, Danny
19  5/16 Madison Co. 1989 Jacobson, Noel
19  5/16 Cascade Co 1998 Ryan, Jim
19  5/16 Gallatin Co. 1991 Burdette, Eric
19  5/16 Deer Lodge Co. 1994 Jacobson, Lee
19  1/4 Sweetgrass Co. 1981 Pruitt, Bill
19  1/4 Gallatin Co. 1988 Butts, Bud
19  1/4 Carbon 2009 Jones, Jeff
19  1/4 Flathead Co 2000 Lindborg, Kai
19  1/4 Deer Lodge Co. 1989 Klima, Ken
19  1/4 Meagher Co. 1989 Heisey, David
19  1/4 Patrick Emerson Creek 1984 Lang, David
19  1/4 Sanders Co. 1998 Easton, Rex
19  1/4 Cascade Co 2002 Remington, Andy
19  1/4 Meagher Co 2004 Kolve, Gary
19  1/4 Powell Co. 1988 Krogstad, Ron
19  1/4 Lincoln Co. 1982 Jones, Deanna
19  1/4 Lincoln Co. 2004 Roberts, Jamie
19  3/16 Madison Co. 1996 Bausch, Jason
19  3/16 Madison Co. 1993 Hupe, Andrew
19  3/16 Carbon Co. 1993 Gierke, Peter
19  3/16 Granite Co. 1965 Whitaker, Elmer
19  3/16 Flathead Co. 1988 Voermans, Cody
19  3/16 Lewis & Clark Co. 1993 Poitra, Kelly
19  3/16 Teton Co. 1991 Ouellette, Ken
19  3/16 Lincoln Co. 1992 Lee, Dale
19  3/16 Lewis & Clark Co. 1987 Krause, John
19  3/16 Belt Mountains 1984 Hays, Dewey
19  3/16 Madison Co. 1978 Altimus, Stephanie
19  3/16 Missoula Co. 1967 Emborg, James
19  3/16 Lewis & Clark Co. 1985 Krause Jr, John
19  3/16 Gallatin Co. 1981 Cook, Gary
19  3/16 Park Co 2005 Bouma, Ronald
19  3/16 Fergus Co 2006 Latterell, Kim
19  3/16 Carbon Co 2004 Gierke, Peter
19  3/16 Judith Basin Co. 1993 Smith, Doug
19  3/16 Gallatin Co. 1990 Donovan, Mark
19  1/8 Lewis & Clark Co. 1977 Fickle, Juanita
19  1/8 Flathead Co. 1985 Dennison, Darrell
19  1/8 Cascade Co. 1987 Gasvoda, Jim
19  1/8 Jefferson Co. 1973 Goebel, Jack
19  1/8 Park Co. 1981 Thomas, Mike
19  1/8 Flathead Co. 1996 Crowe, Gary
19  1/8 Flathead Co. 1995 Richards, Vincent
19  1/8 Park Co. 1984 Gilligan, Patrick
19  1/8 Park Co. 1989 Smith, Darren
19  1/8 Park Co. 1991 Auger, Ed
19  1/8 Flathead Co. 1998 Knox, Adam
19  1/8 Lake Co. 1989 Pitts, Terry
19  1/8 Sanders Co. 1996 Lambright, Ernest
19  1/8 Jefferson Co 2004 Demers, George
19  1/8 Teton Co 2004 Rulon, Terry
19  1/16 Deer Lodge Co. 1982 Wendt, Gerald
19  1/16 Gallatin Co. 1980 Stovall, Kirk
19  1/16 Madison Co. 1987 Martin, Dale
19  1/16 Sanders Co. 1987 Barnett, Eric
19  1/16 Sanders Co. 1983 Pitts, Terry
19  1/16 Carbon Co. 1992 Henke, Matthew
19  1/16 Sanders Co 2006 Phillips, Craig
19      Sanders Co. 2000 McClarty, Gary
19      Ravalli Co 2006 Rusk II, Vernon
19      Lincoln Co. 1993 Newell Sr, Durrell
19      Park Co. 1995 Ruehr, Ben
19      Park Co. 1996 Pearson, Bob
19      Lincoln Co. 1993 Newton, Daniel
19      Sanders Co. 1965 Catlow, Lloyd
19      Flathead Co. 1981 Lane, Gregory
19      Madison Co. 1984 Watchorn, Ted
19      Park Co. 1981 Long, Frank
19      Flathead Co 2005 Sturgess, Kevin





Boone and Crocket
Comments